Prices incl. VAT plus shipping costs
Ready to ship, delivery time appr. 10 days
- Order number: 1927-01
- Open text field 1: Jojoba oil contains a high amount of essential fatty acids and penetrates easily into the skin. It has smoothing, firming and moisture-retaining properties and a natural SPF of 3 to 4.
Jojoba & Oumll contains a high proportion of essential fatty acids and penetrates easily into the skin. It has glowing, firming and moisture-retaining properties and a natural SPF of 3 to 4.
Jojoba is actually not a & oumll, but a vegetable wax, which is obtained from the ripe nut-like seeds of the jojoba shrub. Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) is an evergreen plant that prefers dry plumage to whitewash. Originally from North and Central America (California, Arizona and Mexico), Jojoba was referred to as ho-ho-ba by the Papago Indians, which was later turned into jojoba by the white settlers.
Jojoba & Oumll has a high content of vitamin E and provitamin A and is suitable for all skin types. Its glowing and beautiful properties have been proven to treat all types of massage, stretch marks and dry and irritated skin.
Our Jojoba & Oumll is of biological quality, 100 percent pure and cold pressed.
Jojoba & Oumll is not only ideal for skin care but also for hair care. Dry hair tips love the moisturizing & quot & quot; gold & quot ;.
DID YOU KNOW?
Jojoba is almost never rancid and is therefore durable indefinitely.
The natural wax solidifies at temperatures below 10 ° C. At room temperature, it becomes liquid again. This is a natural process and will not affect product quality.
Note: Opened goods are excluded from exchange.